Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4288,966
UaupesBrazil 13,7138,521
UbatubaBrazil 12,3907,700
UberabaBrazil 12,5567,802
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8196,723
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4952,172
UpernavikGreenland 8,4125,227
UummannaqGreenland 8,4035,222
UdineItaly 4,8943,041
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7232,935
UenoJapan 7,4314,618
UnzendakeJapan 6,9414,313
UrakawaJapan 7,8174,857
UshibukaJapan 6,9304,306
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7154,794
UwajimaJapan 7,1404,437
UkmergeLithuania 4,6282,876
UtenaLithuania 4,6042,861
UlaangomMongolia 4,1532,581
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0363,129
UlgiiMongolia 3,9702,467
UliastaiMongolia 4,3352,694
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0812,536
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2913,288
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9144,296
UfaRussia 3,5902,231
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2323,872
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2233,246
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4275,236
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3733,339
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7982,982
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7165,416
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0234,364
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1455,061
Umm BeninSudan 2,8951,799
UmeňSweden 5,4183,367
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8252,998
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5502,827
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2642,650
UrfaTurkey 2,5631,593
UsakTurkey 3,3682,093
Uman’Ukraine 3,8892,416
UzgorodUkraine 4,3712,716
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8857,386
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9587,431
Urbana, IlUsa 12,2877,635
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -