Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 970603
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9653,085
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4401,516
Ze DocaBrazil 11,7077,275
ZhengzhouChina 5,3923,351
ZhijiangChina 5,0563,142
ZagrebCroatia 4,6832,910
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1003,169
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0422,512
ZahedanIran 783487
ZanjanIran 1,8951,178
ZacatecasMexico 14,6149,081
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,3133,302
ZinderNiger 5,3993,355
ZhobPakistan 1,392865
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,9024,289
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9034,290
ZamoscPoland 4,4262,750
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9623,083
ZigalovoRussia 5,1993,231
ZiganskRussia 6,5804,089
ZyryankaRussia 7,7974,845
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9503,697
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2753,278
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8842,414
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3262,067
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5512,206
ZitomirUkraine 4,0742,532
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7482,329
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8282,379
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3248,280
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1037,521
ZambeziZambia 5,6373,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -