Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1538,795
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9508,669
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4228,962
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5969,070
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1738,807
RosarioArgentina 14,1008,762
RichmondAustralia 11,4837,136
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0766,882
RecifeBrazil 10,7986,710
RemansoBrazil 11,5977,207
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2478,853
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1877,573
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9288,034
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,7997,953
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6827,259
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4227,098
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7507,301
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7527,303
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0485,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7756,696
RuoqiangChina 3,2752,035
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8938,633
RandersDenmark 5,4883,410
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9948,075
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8057,957
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,78411,673
RumipambaEcuador 14,8939,255
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5831,605
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5891,609
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7781,726
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0177,468
RostockGermany 5,2723,276
RhodesGreece 3,3862,104
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0754,397
ReykhólarIceland 7,3574,572
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3494,567
RamsarIran 1,8071,123
RashtIran 1,8961,178
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4113,984
RadicofaniItaly 4,9213,058
Resia PassItaly 5,1143,178
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8823,034
RivoltoItaly 4,9053,048
Rolle PassItaly 5,0083,112
RomeItaly 4,8413,009
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8593,020
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8693,025
RumoiJapan 7,6834,774
RigaLatvia 4,7802,970
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7192,933
RodriguesMauritius 4,7142,930
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6882,913
RabatMorocco 6,5014,040
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8852,414
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2353,875
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6138,459
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5408,414
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8308,594
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2928,260
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7408,538
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0048,702
RivasNicaragua 14,6739,118
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,106687
RebolyRussia 5,0553,141
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2612,026
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,320820
RagaSudan 3,9312,443
RashadSudan 3,2372,011
RenkSudan 3,0731,909
RumbekSudan 3,6382,261
RanongThailand 4,3892,727
Roi EtThailand 4,6772,906
RizeTurkey 2,7151,687
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8171,129
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7702,343
RomnyUkraine 3,8622,400
RovnoUkraine 4,2462,638
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 497309
RochaUruguay 13,5238,403
Racine, WiUsa 12,0207,469
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1777,567
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4027,706
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4017,706
Reading, PaUsa 11,6397,233
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0428,105
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3997,705
Redding, CaUsa 13,0038,080
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7178,524
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1168,151
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1487,549
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9557,429
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9557,429
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1217,532
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0937,515
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5017,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3077,648
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Rockville, InUsa 12,2417,607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3747,689
Rome, GaUsa 12,6917,886
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6977,268
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7237,906
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5798,438
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7537,304
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4177,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -