Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6669,114
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7232,313
ParanaArgentina 14,0608,737
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7148,522
PehuajoArgentina 14,2228,838
PergaminoArgentina 14,0898,755
PigeArgentina 14,2698,867
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3798,935
PosadasArgentina 13,5568,424
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9878,692
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9499,290
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8028,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5295,300
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9964,969
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0905,027
ParakouBenin 6,2173,863
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0386,859
ParacatuBrazil 12,3667,684
ParanaBrazil 12,2967,641
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7887,946
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8828,005
ParintinsBrazil 12,8057,957
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2957,019
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2318,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3787,692
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4387,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1916,954
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,7597,307
PeixeBrazil 12,3497,674
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4227,098
PicosBrazil 11,4307,103
PiraiBrazil 12,2507,612
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5317,787
PompeuBrazil 12,2467,610
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4168,337
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3077,648
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0548,112
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8018,576
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1578,176
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3047,646
PosseBrazil 12,2047,584
PlevenBulgaria 3,9492,454
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8822,413
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9553,079
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2526,992
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5955,962
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2426,986
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4427,110
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2727,005
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1076,281
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6667,249
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4707,128
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5157,155
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4207,096
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6217,221
ParronChile 15,0199,333
Puerto AysenChile 15,0239,335
Puerto MonttChile 15,1489,413
Punta ArenasChile 14,6499,103
PingbianChina 5,3743,340
PeralesColombia 14,2468,853
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4268,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7079,139
PragueCzech Republic 4,9663,086
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0538,111
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8397,979
PoloDominican Republic 13,0118,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8377,977
PichilingueEcuador 14,9809,309
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0729,366
PuyoEcuador 14,8599,233
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8611,778
ParisFrance 5,7603,579
PerpignanFrance 5,6373,503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0655,012
Port-GentilGabon 6,0663,770
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8979,879
PotsdamGermany 5,1363,192
PatrasGreece 3,9832,475
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4665,261
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5215,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2817,632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0788,127
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2188,835
PecsHungary 4,5262,812
PambanIndia 2,5691,596
PuneIndia 1,560970
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1393,194
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9453,694
PadovaItaly 4,9763,092
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0603,144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7012,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7212,934
PantelleriaItaly 4,8022,984
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0803,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0563,142
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8673,025
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7172,931
PiacenzaItaly 5,1283,186
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0483,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9183,056
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7822,972
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5412,822
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8393,007
PrizziItaly 4,6852,912
PakseLaos 4,9223,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7782,969
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,7462,949
PlaisanceMauritius 4,7822,972
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5996,586
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3152,681
PatheinMyanmar 3,7422,325
PutaoMyanmar 3,8482,391
PyiMyanmar 3,7332,319
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4407,730
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7818,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2968,884
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9623,705
PohangNorth Korea 6,8024,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4514,009
PadidanPakistan 997619
PanjgurPakistan 678422
ParachinarPakistan 1,6311,013
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 508315
PeshawarPakistan 1,7391,081
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1796,325
PilarParaguay 13,7758,560
PiscoPeru 15,2509,476
PiuraPeru 15,3179,518
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4929,005
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4474,006
PoznanPoland 4,9043,047
PrzemyslPoland 4,4022,735
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5024,040
PortalegrePortugal 6,5004,039
Porto Portugal 6,5844,092
PavelecRussia 3,8682,404
PecoraRussia 4,7392,945
PermRussia 3,9472,453
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6035,346
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7712,964
PjatigorskRussia 2,8271,757
PoronajskRussia 7,6804,772
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2442,016
Providenja BayRussia 9,3465,808
PskovRussia 4,6482,889
PodorSenegal 7,7454,813
PopradSlovakia 4,5242,811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2344,496
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3403,940
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6273,497
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7081,683
Port SudanSudan 2,3311,449
ParamariboSuriname 12,2457,609
PiteňSweden 5,4813,406
PalmyraSyria 2,4541,525
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,93110,521
PhetchabunThailand 4,4072,738
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3062,676
PhraeThailand 4,2572,646
PhuketThailand 4,4642,774
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4432,761
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5072,801
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4312,753
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5927,825
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2433,879
PoltavaUkraine 3,7152,309
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,7038,515
PradoUruguay 13,6998,513
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5928,446
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3817,694
Pana, IlUsa 12,3937,701
Paoli, InUsa 12,2877,635
Paris, IlUsa 12,2877,635
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8827,383
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7057,895
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1908,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9598,053
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6117,837
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4277,722
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1298,158
Peoria, IlUsa 12,2987,642
Perry, OkUsa 13,0528,111
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6377,231
Philo, OhUsa 11,9977,455
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7268,530
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2987,642
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0208,091
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8387,356
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2167,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8597,369
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4747,130
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2116,966
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8047,956
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6927,887
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8387,356
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,2367,604
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8768,001
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1687,561
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5288,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5327,166
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1687,561
Portage, WiUsa 11,9497,426
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0526,868
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4367,728
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1267,535
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0878,132
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1437,546
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8357,355
Princeton, InUsa 12,4757,752
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2667,001
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0488,108
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4588,363
PetaukeZambia 5,1153,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -