Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6443,507
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2583,267
EsquelArgentina 14,9609,296
EzeizaArgentina 13,9108,644
East SaleAustralia 11,3357,044
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0995,655
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1005,655
EssendonAustralia 11,1366,920
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2347,602
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,2908,258
EspinosaBrazil 11,8767,380
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2246,975
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5547,180
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5147,155
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5257,162
Edson, AbCanada 11,5427,172
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5466,553
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8497,363
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4295,238
ErlianChina 5,3193,306
El CaranoColombia 14,3018,887
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1443,197
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9888,071
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7787,940
El ArishEgypt 2,7081,683
El TorEgypt 2,6651,656
ErfurtGermany 5,2173,242
EssenGermany 5,4983,416
EsfahanIran 1,348837
EilatIsrael 2,5661,594
EsashiJapan 7,6094,728
EldoretKenya 3,5842,227
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6772,906
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8244,240
EeldeNetherlands 5,5753,464
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6749,119
EnuguNigeria 5,8353,626
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5488,419
EvoraPortugal 6,5484,069
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8114,233
EkimcanRussia 6,9304,307
Elat’MaRussia 3,8932,419
ElistaRussia 2,9801,852
ErbogacenRussia 5,6653,520
EssejRussia 5,8693,647
Ed DueimSudan 3,0141,873
El FasherSudan 3,7342,320
El GeneinaSudan 4,0312,505
El ObeidSudan 3,2592,025
El ShowakSudan 2,6521,648
En NahudSudan 3,4592,149
EdirneTurkey 3,7232,314
ErzincanTurkey 2,6811,666
ErzurumTurkey 2,5931,611
EskisehirTurkey 3,3292,069
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7421,082
EntebbeUganda 3,8482,391
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2733,898
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2493,883
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,6857,261
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7567,927
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7626,688
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2377,604
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8497,985
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7898,569
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9807,445
Elko, NvUsa 12,9528,049
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7827,943
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5417,172
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1148,149
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0936,893
Erie, PaUsa 11,7207,283
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7127,899
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5987,829
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8838,006
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9628,055
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1187,530
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8527,986
Evansville, InUsa 12,4497,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -