Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6951,053
NeuquenArgentina 14,7669,176
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1288,779
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9238,030
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9296,170
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5097,152
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5096,530
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9758,063
NatitingouBenin 6,3063,919
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1047,522
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1883,224
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5503,449
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6485,996
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0357,479
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0886,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3366,423
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2356,360
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5587,182
North Bay, OnCanada 11,3097,028
N’DjamenaChad 4,8383,007
NanchangChina 5,6513,511
NanjingChina 5,8863,657
NanningChina 4,9803,095
NicosiaCyprus 2,8981,801
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3003,293
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9958,075
NegeleEthiopia 2,8701,783
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5628,428
NandiFiji 13,5628,428
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1923,226
NancyFrance 5,4773,404
NantesFrance 6,0293,746
NiceFrance 5,3003,293
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1763,216
NurembergGermany 5,1573,205
NurnbergGermany 5,1603,207
NaxosGreece 3,6392,261
NanortalikGreenland 8,6225,358
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5865,335
NordGreenland 7,3054,540
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7305,425
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3994,598
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0251,259
New DelhiIndia 1,8981,179
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6712,903
NaganoJapan 7,5664,702
NagasakiJapan 6,9044,290
NagoJapan 6,8584,262
NagoyaJapan 7,4944,657
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8404,251
NaraJapan 7,4044,601
NazeJapan 6,9634,327
NemuroJapan 8,0084,976
NiigataJapan 7,6104,729
NikkoJapan 7,6784,771
NobeokaJapan 7,0724,395
NairobiKenya 3,6192,249
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8729,241
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6061,619
NidaLithuania 4,8242,998
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1682,590
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,9383,069
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6842,911
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8052,986
NaraMali 7,0204,362
NioroMali 7,2284,492
NemaMauritania 6,9694,331
NouakchottMauritania 7,7984,846
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5937,826
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8898,631
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5828,440
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8048,578
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6639,112
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9583,081
NiameyNiger 6,1093,796
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8393,629
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8023,605
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7014,164
NawabshahPakistan 990615
NokkundiPakistan 771479
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,9948,696
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5064,043
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0343,128
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0143,737
NikolaevRussia 3,6692,280
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4464,627
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9525,563
NizneangarskRussia 5,4993,417
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8573,018
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4372,757
NovgorodRussia 4,5872,850
NovosibirskRussia 4,1022,549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8631,779
No. 6Sudan 2,7871,732
NyalaSudan 3,8422,388
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7512,953
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3262,688
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5872,850
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3032,674
NarathiwatThailand 4,8753,029
NigdeTurkey 2,9191,814
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9481,210
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5652,215
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9787,443
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9787,443
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5697,810
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2488,232
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8357,976
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2206,972
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5427,172
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8057,336
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1717,563
New London, WiUsa 11,9017,396
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3248,280
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3398,289
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1387,543
New YorkUsa 11,4747,130
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4907,140
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4877,138
Newark, NjUsa 11,5087,151
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6377,231
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5247,782
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9518,048
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7817,942
Newport, TnUsa 12,4047,708
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5965,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9377,418
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4587,741
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6717,874
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5057,771
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6457,858
Norton, KsUsa 12,7437,919
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9177,406
NdolaZambia 5,1863,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -