Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2526,992
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6103,486
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5497,176
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7426,675
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5195,294
WoomeraAustralia 10,1666,317
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5805,332
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1626,315
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6107,214
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7936,707
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6636,626
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5327,166
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8417,358
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6377,231
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6017,209
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2008,202
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8068,579
WajimaJapan 7,4374,621
WakamatsuJapan 7,6954,782
WakayamaJapan 7,3554,571
WakkanaiJapan 7,6554,757
WajirKenya 3,1201,939
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0184,361
WindhoekNamibia 6,7974,223
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9038,640
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8968,635
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8568,610
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7318,533
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7198,525
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6708,495
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4808,377
WintonNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,484
WarsawPoland 4,6432,885
WroclawPoland 4,8373,006
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5914,096
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8821,791
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8931,798
WauSudan 3,7462,328
WaddingtonUk 6,0373,752
Waco, TxUsa 13,5028,390
Wake IslandUsa 10,8476,741
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8477,983
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4427,732
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5177,778
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3877,697
Walnut, IlUsa 12,1837,570
Warren, OhUsa 11,8577,368
Warren, PaUsa 11,6667,250
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5147,777
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8257,348
Washington, IaUsa 12,3617,681
Washington, InUsa 12,3357,665
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9488,046
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3397,046
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1357,541
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0457,485
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9647,435
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1377,542
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7867,945
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0868,132
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7567,927
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4108,333
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0748,124
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9457,423
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6717,252
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0258,094
West Point, GaUsa 12,7817,942
West Point, NyUsa 11,4747,130
White Hall, IlUsa 12,4717,750
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1957,578
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3138,273
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9008,016
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1707,563
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5467,175
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9777,443
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1747,565
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6187,220
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9737,440
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6717,252
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6767,255
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2587,617
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4277,722
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,1217,532
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1677,561
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9568,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8387,356
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4667,746
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5338,409
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3807,693
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9067,399
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -