Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9361,203
FarahAfghanistan 1,125699
FormosaArgentina 13,7538,546
ForrestAustralia 9,4185,852
FrancistownBotswana 5,9743,712
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3666,442
FloraniaBrazil 10,9126,781
FlorestaBrazil 11,1946,956
FlorianoBrazil 11,5757,193
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8477,983
FormosaBrazil 12,3547,677
FortalezaBrazil 10,9976,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3818,315
FrancaBrazil 12,5337,788
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2376,983
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9336,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1676,939
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9656,814
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8477,362
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6416,613
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8026,713
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0086,840
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6676,629
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6656,627
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4205,854
FayaChad 4,2232,624
FamagustaCyprus 2,8421,766
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5433,444
FarafraEgypt 3,2101,995
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6543,513
FichtelbergGermany 5,0653,147
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3453,322
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0902,541
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7485,436
FaranahGuinea 7,5634,699
FalconaraItaly 4,8132,991
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9873,099
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5832,848
FonniItaly 5,0783,155
FrontoneItaly 4,8603,020
FrosinoneItaly 4,7702,964
FukauraJapan 7,6214,736
FukueJapan 6,8104,232
FukuiJapan 7,4084,603
FukuokaJapan 6,9354,309
FukushimaJapan 7,7364,807
FukuyamaJapan 7,1784,460
FushikiJapan 7,4644,638
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6521,648
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0723,152
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4603,393
FunchalMadeira 7,4564,633
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3377,666
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3403,940
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8233,618
FaroPortugal 6,5714,083
FerganaRussia 2,2951,426
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8704,890
FalunSweden 5,4083,361
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8903,660
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3232,065
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0226,228
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6387,853
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3617,681
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1387,543
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9357,416
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9306,792
Farmington, MnUsa 12,0037,459
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5677,809
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1947,578
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1647,559
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9348,037
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2637,620
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8697,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7797,941
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1238,155
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9867,448
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5278,406
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,8177,343
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9487,425
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8177,964
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8227,967
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1328,160
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7757,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0158,087
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0657,497
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3668,306
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2226,974
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3297,662
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4268,343
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8057,336
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8947,391
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4208,339
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0627,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -