Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,558968
GhazniAfghanistan 1,503934
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5413,443
General PicoArgentina 14,3888,941
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8998,637
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7185,418
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5477,175
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2205,108
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1125,662
GrazAustria 4,7642,960
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3631,469
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2951,426
GomelBelarus 4,1122,555
GrodnoBelarus 4,5552,830
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9966,833
GoianiaBrazil 12,5887,822
GoiasBrazil 12,6527,862
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9277,412
GrajauBrazil 11,8887,388
GuairaBrazil 13,3128,272
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,0606,873
GuaratingaBrazil 11,6127,216
GarouaCameroon 5,1193,181
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7416,053
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9126,781
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0747,503
Golden, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Goose, NfCanada 9,8016,091
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4987,145
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3727,067
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6346,608
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2846,390
GanzhouChina 5,6023,481
GuangzhouChina 5,5003,418
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8237,968
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0819,372
GonderEthiopia 2,5841,606
GourdonFrance 5,7753,589
GrenobleFrance 5,4413,381
GeisenheimGermany 5,3893,349
GorlitzGermany 4,9643,085
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3483,945
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7489,164
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4917,762
GoaIndia 1,6981,055
GuwahatiIndia 3,2692,031
GelaItaly 4,6062,862
GenoaItaly 5,1863,222
GhediItaly 5,0973,168
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4522,766
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6932,916
GrossetoItaly 4,9753,091
GrottaglieItaly 4,4072,738
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0823,158
GuidoniaItaly 4,8242,997
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2264,491
GifuJapan 7,4714,642
GaoMali 6,2443,880
GuamMariana Islands 8,9665,572
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8609,234
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7449,162
GuaymasMexico 14,3108,893
GaluutMongolia 4,5122,804
GemertNetherlands 5,5883,472
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6638,491
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8508,606
GayaNiger 6,0353,750
GardermoenNorway 5,6053,483
GeiloNorway 5,7633,581
GdanskPoland 4,9023,046
GalatiRomania 3,8172,372
Gor’KijRussia 3,9592,460
GorznyjRussia 2,6291,634
GridinoRussia 5,1343,190
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1781,353
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4047,708
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6393,504
GijonSpain 6,3293,933
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7112,306
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7081,683
GoteborgSweden 5,4363,378
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4463,384
GothenburgSweden 5,4363,378
GunnarnSweden 5,5963,477
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4313,375
GabesTunisia 4,9513,077
GafsaTunisia 5,0713,151
GiresunTurkey 2,8411,765
GoztepeTurkey 3,4922,170
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8541,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7361,079
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3323,935
GajvoronUkraine 3,8832,413
GeniceskUkraine 3,4392,137
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9418,042
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8236,104
Galva, IlUsa 12,2657,621
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6278,468
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0277,474
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0297,475
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3277,039
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9418,041
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1707,563
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8587,990
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8287,350
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4268,343
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5927,825
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0468,107
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9067,398
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8347,975
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9108,023
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1757,566
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,8667,373
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1957,578
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9418,042
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2257,596
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4717,750
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0918,135
Greenville, OhUsa 12,1477,548
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8057,336
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3058,268
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4587,741
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5167,778
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4347,727
Groton, CtUsa 11,3577,057
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3416,426
GuanareVenezuela 13,4668,368
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6738,497
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6857,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -