Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,326824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3243,308
HuamboAngola 6,1753,837
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6855,397
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5347,167
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5227,160
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3736,446
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3155,167
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6246,602
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5756,571
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5566,559
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6137,216
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8006,090
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8617,370
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7346,670
Hope, BcCanada 12,0197,469
HaikouChina 5,2443,258
HailarChina 5,9893,721
HamiChina 3,8612,399
HetanChina 2,5441,581
HavanaCuba 13,4868,380
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7977,952
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7617,930
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0008,078
HelwanEgypt 2,9141,811
HurguadaEgypt 2,6451,644
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5754,086
HelsinkiFinland 4,9823,096
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9793,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,82811,079
HamburgGermany 5,3773,341
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3783,342
HannoverGermany 5,3543,327
HelgolandGermany 5,5283,435
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1093,175
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6052,240
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6575,379
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0048,702
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6708,495
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0244,365
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0611,281
HaifaIsrael 2,6591,652
HaboroJapan 7,6794,772
HachijojimaJapan 7,7994,846
HachinoheJapan 7,7554,819
HagiJapan 7,0124,358
HakodateJapan 7,6614,761
HamadaJapan 7,0624,389
HamamatsuJapan 7,5714,704
HikoneJapan 7,4274,616
HimejiJapan 7,2974,534
HiradoJapan 6,8634,265
HirooJapan 7,8564,882
HiroshimaJapan 7,1084,417
HitaJapan 6,9914,344
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9974,348
HunLibya 4,3952,731
HomboriMali 6,4414,003
HomalinMyanmar 3,6072,242
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0402,510
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4728,372
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
HororataNew Zealand 13,4938,384
HyderabadPakistan 961597
HuanucoPeru 15,0989,382
HelPoland 4,9033,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1184,423
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3442,700
HatangaRussia 6,1163,801
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9493,075
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2795,145
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8701,162
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6062,862
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4777,132
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4534,010
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6334,122
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9541,836
HalaibSudan 2,3451,457
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6331,636
HudeibaSudan 2,7211,691
HaparandaSweden 5,4303,374
HarnosandSweden 5,4303,374
HamaSyria 2,6091,621
HassakahSyria 2,3781,478
Hua HinThailand 4,4162,744
HakkariTurkey 2,2471,396
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0323,748
HersonUkraine 3,6042,240
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1232,562
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7088,518
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1216,910
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,5227,781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7017,271
Hart, MiUsa 11,8237,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3237,036
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7587,928
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Hays, KsUsa 12,8157,963
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2118,210
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Helena, MtUsa 12,2807,631
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5287,164
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1197,531
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4377,728
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1378,163
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8697,997
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9268,032
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1947,578
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6137,217
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4277,722
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9637,434
Holly, CoUsa 13,0118,085
Homer, AkUsa 10,4516,495
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2287,599
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5577,803
Horton, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5107,774
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0657,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7317,290
Houma, LaUsa 13,4008,327
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5878,443
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1707,563
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Huron, SdUsa 12,2357,603
HanoiVietnam 4,7732,966
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1703,212
HarareZimbabwe 5,4533,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -