Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,430889
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3211,443
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3311,448
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,1296,916
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0485,622
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8666,752
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6107,215
QuinteroChile 15,0899,377
QingdaoChina 5,9933,724
QiqiharChina 6,2833,904
QuitoEcuador 14,8349,218
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2458,230
QuettaPakistan 1,130702
Quanah, TxUsa 13,3248,280
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9028,017
Quang TriVietnam 5,0173,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -