Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,347837
ChlefAlgeria 5,7493,573
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2753,278
CeresArgentina 14,1768,809
ChamicalArgentina 14,5969,070
ChepesArgentina 14,6339,093
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6189,084
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8218,589
CórdobaArgentina 14,4078,953
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,4058,951
CorrientesArgentina 13,8308,594
CairnsAustralia 10,3506,432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4077,088
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8724,892
CedunaAustralia 9,9516,184
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8006,711
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0116,221
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9676,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9726,197
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5787,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6005,965
ChittagongBangladesh 3,3192,062
CharnocksBarbados 12,2797,630
CotonouBenin 6,3653,955
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9157,404
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0797,506
CabroboBrazil 11,2697,003
CaceresBrazil 13,4268,343
CaetiteBrazil 11,8217,346
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8636,750
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2508,234
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1258,156
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4197,717
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3157,031
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5117,153
CaparaoBrazil 11,9797,444
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6877,884
CaratingaBrazil 11,9827,446
CaravelasBrazil 11,6197,220
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9577,430
CarolinaBrazil 12,0557,491
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9128,024
CataguasesBrazil 12,0917,513
CatalaoBrazil 12,5087,773
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7057,895
CaxiasBrazil 11,5317,166
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1368,163
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7496,680
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1517,551
ChapecoBrazil 13,2268,219
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1728,185
CipoBrazil 11,2897,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2797,630
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0847,509
CordeiroBrazil 12,0807,507
CorrentinaBrazil 12,0187,468
CorumbaBrazil 13,5018,390
CoximBrazil 13,2078,207
CrateusBrazil 11,2687,002
CuiabaBrazil 13,2498,233
CuritibaBrazil 12,8587,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8017,333
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7496,058
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9575,566
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0105,599
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6626,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7016,029
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6717,253
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5945,962
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0227,471
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8006,711
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4996,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4386,486
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4346,484
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8987,394
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5216,538
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1176,287
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6416,612
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9776,200
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6566,622
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7726,072
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9105,537
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4027,085
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2056,963
Comox, BcCanada 11,9697,438
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8516,121
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6727,253
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9797,444
ChicoChile 14,9159,268
ChillanChile 15,1299,401
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2189,457
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,9579,295
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0489,351
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0679,363
ChangchunChina 6,3883,970
ChangduChina 3,8402,386
ChangshaChina 5,3553,328
ChengduChina 4,4882,789
ChongqingChina 4,7352,943
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7888,568
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7562,956
CamagueyCuba 13,2938,260
CasablancaCuba 13,4688,369
ChebCzech Republic 5,0893,162
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3123,301
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7907,948
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9078,021
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8447,981
CanarEcuador 15,0139,329
CairoEgypt 2,9121,810
CaenFrance 5,9673,708
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7753,588
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0177,467
CocobeachGabon 5,8943,662
CologneGermany 5,4853,408
ChiosGreece 3,6192,249
CorfuGreece 4,1742,594
ConakryGuinea 7,8754,894
CatacamasHonduras 14,4018,949
CholutecaHonduras 14,6209,085
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4311,511
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2852,042
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2852,042
ChahbaharIran 326203
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6014,102
ClonesIreland 6,4884,032
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5694,082
CorkIreland 6,5574,075
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5574,075
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0833,159
CameriItaly 5,2233,246
CampobassoItaly 4,6582,894
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0363,130
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0433,133
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1403,194
Cape MeleItaly 5,2293,249
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5702,840
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5392,820
CerviaItaly 4,9133,053
CiampinoItaly 4,8313,002
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0363,129
Cisa PassItaly 5,1023,170
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8973,043
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9903,101
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5212,809
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3962,732
ChibaJapan 7,7604,822
ChichibuJapan 7,6604,760
ChichijimaJapan 8,2075,100
ChoshiJapan 7,8234,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6261,632
ChilekaMalawi 5,0183,119
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9423,071
ChitipaMalawi 4,5832,848
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1188,773
ComitanMexico 14,7099,140
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,9316,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5953,477
ChoirMongolia 5,0903,163
CasablancaMorocco 6,5924,096
ChindeMozambique 5,2123,239
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6882,292
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3948,323
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5378,412
CondegaNicaragua 14,5609,048
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8512,393
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5844,091
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6324,121
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6764,149
ChhorPakistan 1,097682
ChitralPakistan 1,9011,182
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3828,316
ConcepcionParaguay 13,6108,457
CajamarcaPeru 15,2039,448
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0979,381
ChiclayoPeru 15,3209,520
ChimbotePeru 15,3019,508
CuzcoPeru 14,8049,199
CzestochowaPoland 4,6852,911
CoimbraPortugal 6,5754,086
CalafatRomania 4,0992,547
CeahlauRomania 4,0442,513
ClujRomania 4,1882,602
ConstantaRomania 3,7042,302
CraiovaRomania 4,0462,514
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5694,082
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2013,232
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4144,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8105,474
Cape UelenRussia 9,3235,793
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4154,608
CaraRussia 6,0463,757
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2162,620
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1125,041
ChitaRussia 5,6043,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6163,490
CokurdahRussia 7,5924,718
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4394,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6274,740
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5234,054
CaceresSpain 6,4063,981
CadizSpain 6,4293,995
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2013,853
CordobaSpain 6,2883,908
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7911,735
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5162,806
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6342,880
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1192,559
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1842,600
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4922,791
ChumphonThailand 4,4242,749
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6682,280
CorumTurkey 3,0491,895
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8811,169
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7791,106
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2033,855
CernovcyUkraine 4,1242,563
ChernigovUkraine 4,0272,503
CarrascoUruguay 13,6818,502
ColoniaUruguay 13,8378,598
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4837,757
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6247,845
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7537,304
Camden, ScUsa 12,4667,746
Canton, NyUsa 11,2036,962
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3407,668
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0307,476
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6756,634
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,4397,730
Casper, WyUsa 12,5967,827
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2797,630
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7707,314
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1787,568
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2027,582
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5007,768
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5027,769
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1207,531
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3577,679
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9667,436
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0457,485
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6097,835
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1466,927
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3417,669
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9068,020
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7507,923
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1087,524
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0957,516
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0598,115
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9087,400
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6637,869
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2177,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2007,582
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0817,507
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4747,752
Clark, SdUsa 12,1657,560
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9958,075
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5217,780
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2078,207
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8647,373
Clinton, IaUsa 12,1837,570
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4916,519
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9637,434
College Park, MdUsa 11,8097,338
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9978,076
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5837,819
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4777,753
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2587,617
Columbus, InUsa 12,2877,635
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8758,000
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0427,483
Conception, MoUsa 12,5757,814
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7147,901
Conway, ArUsa 12,9458,044
Conway, ScUsa 12,3477,672
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3687,064
Corning, ArUsa 12,8047,956
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1766,945
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8998,637
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4248,342
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4687,126
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5487,798
Covington, LaUsa 13,2318,222
Covington, TnUsa 12,7587,928
Crete, NeUsa 12,5447,795
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3247,658
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2701,411
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2701,411
CaracasVenezuela 13,1158,150
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9398,040
CoroVenezuela 13,3138,273
ChipataZambia 4,9693,088
ChomaZambia 5,6223,493
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5753,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -