Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9263,682
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8963,664
OranArgentina 14,2938,882
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7764,832
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8646,130
OstendeBelgium 5,7673,584
ObidosBrazil 12,6497,860
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5284,056
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,2116,967
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,2126,967
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1619,422
OdenseDenmark 5,4203,368
OtavaloEcuador 14,7909,190
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0348,721
OuluFinland 5,3203,306
OroomiehIran 2,1741,351
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0673,149
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2564,509
ObihiroJapan 7,8334,867
OfunatoJapan 7,8084,852
OitaJapan 7,0554,384
OkayamaJapan 7,2334,495
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9094,293
OmaezakiJapan 7,6194,734
OmuJapan 7,7734,830
OnahamaJapan 7,7944,843
OsakaJapan 7,3764,584
OshimaJapan 7,7174,796
OtaruJapan 7,6524,755
OwaseJapan 7,4524,631
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5654,079
OujoaMorocco 6,0533,761
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6257,845
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3338,285
OphirNew Zealand 13,3148,273
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9158,647
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1958,200
OcotalNicaragua 14,5449,038
OrlandNorway 5,8493,635
OsloNorway 5,6103,486
OhotskRussia 7,5154,670
OkhotskRussia 7,5154,670
OlekminskRussia 6,2603,890
OlenekRussia 6,2163,863
OmskRussia 3,7922,356
OnegaRussia 4,8623,022
OrenburgRussia 3,2642,028
OymyakonRussia 7,4684,641
OviedoSpain 6,3493,945
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6103,486
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3033,917
OdessaUkraine 3,7002,299
OvrucUkraine 4,1462,577
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4697,749
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4747,752
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9237,409
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8087,959
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8197,344
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,2036,962
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1378,163
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6757,876
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0957,516
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2837,633
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4767,753
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Oolitic, InUsa 12,3357,665
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9598,053
Orono, MeUsa 10,8736,756
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9287,412
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4117,091
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,2367,604
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6757,876
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4617,743
Owosso, MiUsa 11,8347,354
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0328,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -