Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4171,502
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1081,310
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3191,441
YaoundeCameroon 5,5603,455
YokoCameroon 5,3923,351
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7886,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5486,555
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6207,221
YanjiChina 6,7304,182
YichangChina 5,1863,223
YinchuanChina 4,7552,955
YiningChina 3,1101,933
YariguiesColombia 13,9628,676
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8607,991
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8487,984
YazdIran 1,160721
YakushimaJapan 7,0284,367
YamagataJapan 7,7134,793
YamaguchiJapan 7,0224,363
YokkaichiJapan 7,4654,639
YokohamaJapan 7,7254,800
YonagoJapan 7,1654,453
YonagunijimaJapan 6,4233,992
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4425,246
YeMyanmar 4,1072,552
YolaNigeria 5,2173,242
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6754,148
YurimaguasPeru 14,9099,265
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8112,368
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7004,785
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8681,161
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3317,663
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7256,664
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4437,732
York, PaUsa 11,7277,288
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8177,343
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8468,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -