Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0803,157
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5803,468
DavisAntarctica 10,2426,365
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1235,669
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6925,401
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6063,484
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2386,984
DhakaBangladesh 3,1691,970
D’UccleBelgium 5,6593,517
DiamantinaBrazil 12,0737,502
DiamantinoBrazil 13,2458,230
DouradosBrazil 13,3208,277
DoualaCameroon 5,7303,561
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8436,116
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5857,199
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8966,150
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1265,671
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7556,683
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5147,155
DuianChina 4,0092,491
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4142,743
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1201,317
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9418,042
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0128,086
DabaaEgypt 3,2101,995
DakhlaEgypt 3,1091,932
DijonFrance 5,5293,436
DresdenGermany 5,0393,132
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2704,518
DebrecenHungary 4,3562,707
DalatangiIceland 6,9574,323
DaltonganjIndia 2,5141,562
DarbhangaIndia 2,7021,679
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6012,238
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6112,244
DumkaIndia 2,8361,762
DwarkaIndia 987613
DezfulIran 1,535954
DublinIreland 6,4183,988
DecimomannuItaly 5,0923,164
DobbiacoItaly 4,9893,100
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0774,398
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5821,605
DagorettiKenya 3,6182,248
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5822,848
DedzaMalawi 4,9333,066
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7202,933
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6163,490
DaweiMyanmar 4,1832,599
De BiltNetherlands 5,6363,502
De KooyNetherlands 5,6853,533
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6883,535
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8238,590
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5048,392
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3638,304
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7273,559
DalbandinPakistan 860535
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,529950
DirPakistan 1,8501,149
DroshPakistan 1,8751,165
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3873,969
DohaQatar 859534
DorohoiRomania 4,0702,529
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8093,610
DudinkaRussia 5,5073,422
DzardzanRussia 6,6624,140
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,030640
DakarSenegal 8,0755,018
DaruSierra Leone 7,6544,756
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5874,093
DamazinSudan 2,9161,812
DongolaSudan 3,0321,884
DamascusSyria 2,5511,585
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5501,585
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3501,460
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9891,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9452,452
DjerbaTunisia 4,8873,037
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5091,559
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3403,940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3113,922
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6152,247
DonetskUkraine 3,4302,131
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 518322
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5887,822
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0097,462
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3648,304
Danville, IlUsa 12,2877,635
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3617,682
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2067,585
David City, NeUsa 12,5237,782
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1167,529
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3547,677
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0168,088
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4458,355
Decatur, IlUsa 12,3327,663
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8738,621
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0487,487
Delphine, InUsa 12,1487,549
Denton, MdUsa 11,7537,304
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8998,016
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3727,688
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1288,158
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9147,404
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8637,372
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6257,845
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4677,747
Dixon, IlUsa 12,1837,570
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9748,062
Dover, DeUsa 11,7537,304
Dover, TnUsa 12,6627,869
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4958,386
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1727,564
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7937,328
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,5227,781
Durham, NhUsa 11,1426,924
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6064,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -