Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6821,045
ShkoderAlbania 4,2842,662
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2523,264
SaltaArgentina 14,4438,975
San AntonioArgentina 14,4939,006
San LuisArgentina 14,6209,085
San RafaelArgentina 14,8109,203
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4368,971
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3748,932
SarmientoArgentina 14,7479,164
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5307,165
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5307,165
SalzburgAustria 4,9673,087
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3741,476
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2551,401
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4905,276
SaveBenin 6,2863,906
Santa CruzBolivia 14,0428,726
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4302,753
SalvadorBrazil 11,3657,063
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3858,318
SantaremBrazil 12,5897,823
SantosBrazil 12,5287,785
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,6247,845
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4917,762
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0826,887
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9948,074
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4858,380
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3437,670
Sao LuisBrazil 11,5307,165
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7147,279
São PauloBrazil 12,5447,795
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5747,814
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3028,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4347,105
SerrinhaBrazil 11,3577,057
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1807,569
SobralBrazil 11,1746,944
SoureBrazil 11,8867,386
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8997,394
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4208,340
SurubimBrazil 10,8716,755
SadovoBulgaria 3,8682,404
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9712,468
SofiaBulgaria 4,0072,490
SiemreapCambodia 4,7852,974
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4006,462
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9617,433
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6676,629
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3795,828
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4976,523
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6007,209
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5297,164
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0196,226
Scott, SkCanada 11,6107,214
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3306,419
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5726,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9906,829
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7536,061
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5147,155
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3437,049
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0096,220
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4656,503
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8207,345
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8217,346
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2556,372
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5054,664
SalCape Verde 8,5495,312
SantiagoChile 15,0249,336
SewellChile 14,9939,317
ShanghaiChina 6,1453,819
ShantouChina 5,8173,615
ShenyangChina 6,2453,880
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2608,861
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7358,535
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6499,103
SibenikCroatia 4,6202,871
SplitCroatia 4,5712,840
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1653,210
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5383,441
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8477,983
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8257,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7887,947
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8507,985
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7737,937
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8768,001
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8968,014
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9168,026
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9568,051
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7707,935
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7967,951
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8707,997
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9218,029
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8717,998
San GabrielEcuador 14,7269,151
SalloumEgypt 3,5252,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4682,155
SohagEgypt 2,8401,765
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6331,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7349,156
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8238,590
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4793,405
StrasbourgFrance 5,3733,339
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0067,460
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1517,551
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8521,772
SchleswigGermany 5,4393,380
StuttgartGermany 5,2683,274
SamosGreece 3,5312,194
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7772,347
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7032,301
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5405,307
SiguiriGuinea 7,3474,565
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6149,082
SzegedHungary 4,4032,736
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6902,914
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3834,588
SagarIndia 1,9741,226
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9721,226
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1965,714
SemnanIran 1,565972
ShahroudIran 1,604997
ShirazIran 1,037645
ShannonIreland 6,5914,096
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2583,267
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5572,832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3102,678
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0893,162
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1443,196
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4612,772
SigonellaItaly 4,5502,828
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2904,530
SagaJapan 6,9344,309
SaigoJapan 7,1504,443
SakaiJapan 7,1544,446
SakataJapan 7,6554,757
SapporoJapan 7,6794,772
SaseboJapan 6,8844,278
SendaiJapan 7,7594,822
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1944,471
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9784,336
ShinjoJapan 7,6984,783
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4274,615
ShirakawaJapan 7,7304,804
ShizuokaJapan 7,6264,739
SumotoJapan 7,3294,554
SuttsuJapan 7,5974,721
SuwaJapan 7,5744,707
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7739,802
SavannakhetLaos 4,7632,960
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7452,949
SiluteLithuania 4,8042,985
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1132,556
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2182,621
SalimaMalawi 4,8623,021
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5374,062
SibuMalaysia 6,0713,773
SanMali 6,8334,246
SegouMali 6,9654,328
SikassoMali 6,9924,345
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3352,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9039,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7382,945
SainshandMongolia 5,1963,229
SafiMorocco 6,7584,200
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9074,292
SittweMyanmar 3,4632,152
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8303,623
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5944,098
SaiqOman 197123
Salalah, DhofarOman 830516
SialkotPakistan 1,8491,149
SibbiPakistan 1,145712
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,6558,485
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1979,443
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1394,436
SandomierzPoland 4,5162,806
SniezkaPoland 4,8953,042
SuwalkiPoland 4,6482,888
SzczecinPoland 5,0843,159
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6584,137
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0715,015
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5427,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8493,013
Satu MareRomania 4,2872,664
SibiuRomania 4,1022,549
SulinaRomania 3,6842,289
SadrinskRussia 3,7442,327
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7432,947
SalekhardRussia 4,9183,056
SaratovRussia 3,4282,130
SejmcanRussia 7,9344,930
SelagoncyRussia 6,1803,841
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3775,205
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3443,942
SmolenskRussia 4,2442,637
SociRussia 2,9591,839
SortovalaRussia 4,8763,030
SuntarRussia 6,1713,835
SurgutRussia 4,4382,758
SverdlovskRussia 3,8152,370
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4032,736
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3167,653
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2103,859
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0561,899
SingaporeSingapore 5,3503,324
SliacSlovakia 4,5762,844
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5684,081
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3243,930
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3263,931
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0393,753
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1813,841
SevilleSpain 6,3853,968
SennarSudan 2,9061,806
ShambatSudan 2,9281,819
ShendiSudan 2,8001,740
StenseleSweden 5,6203,492
StockholmSweden 5,2193,243
StorlienSweden 5,7183,553
SundsvallSweden 5,4443,383
SantisSwitzerland 5,2153,240
SongeaTanzania 4,5202,809
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6922,916
SongkhlaThailand 4,7172,931
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3662,713
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4802,784
SurinThailand 4,6972,919
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3983,976
SokodeTogo 6,3823,966
SfaxTunisia 4,9013,046
SousseTunisia 4,9123,053
SamsunTurkey 3,0031,866
SiirtTurkey 2,3921,486
SivasTurkey 2,8541,773
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,565973
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3943,973
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4844,029
SarataUkraine 3,7432,326
SarnyUkraine 4,2632,649
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3742,097
SumyUkraine 3,8092,367
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 509316
SaltoUruguay 13,8208,588
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2258,218
Safford, AzUsa 13,7398,538
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0886,891
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0398,103
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5127,775
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1387,543
Salem, InUsa 12,2877,635
Salem, OrUsa 12,5117,775
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9208,029
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6538,484
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7638,552
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8598,612
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3238,279
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5417,793
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6178,462
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8047,335
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7288,531
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6288,469
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4377,728
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5227,160
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6387,853
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9818,067
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6457,858
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2877,635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2137,589
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2317,600
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9088,021
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0597,494
Selma, AlUsa 12,9818,066
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4167,094
Seymour, InUsa 12,2877,635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3297,662
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4067,709
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2768,250
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3817,694
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2727,626
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0527,489
Southport, NcUsa 12,2867,635
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5397,792
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0327,477
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5027,769
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2077,585
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8827,384
Springfield, IlUsa 12,3757,690
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7877,946
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0216,227
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9857,448
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5117,775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7357,292
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4747,130
State College, PaUsa 11,7087,276
State University, MsUsa 12,9928,074
State University, NmUsa 13,7838,565
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0007,457
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8657,995
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4597,742
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2948,261
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3177,654
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3087,027
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0328,098
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5017,768
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3947,702
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5977,828
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,4197,096
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0281,260
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7878,567
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3188,276
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8958,013
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0974,410
SocotraYemen 1,251777
SenangaZambia 5,8303,623
SerenjeZambia 5,0983,168
SeshekeZambia 5,8673,646
SolweziZambia 5,2833,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -