Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7453,570
LuandaAngola 6,1273,807
LuenaAngola 5,7573,577
La PlataArgentina 13,8548,609
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,3998,948
La RiojaArgentina 14,6389,096
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3488,916
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8419,223
Las LomitasArgentina 13,9548,671
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4657,124
LavertonAustralia 11,1306,916
LearmonthAustralia 7,7304,803
LongreachAustralia 10,4906,518
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4906,518
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1637,558
Low HeadAustralia 11,4147,093
LinzAustria 4,8993,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2383,876
LerwickUk 6,2383,877
La PazBolivia 14,5169,020
LavrasBrazil 12,3137,652
LencoisBrazil 11,6397,233
LinharesBrazil 11,7617,309
LondrinaBrazil 12,9908,072
LomBulgaria 4,0682,528
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2566,994
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4037,086
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8756,136
Langara, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1186,909
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9467,424
London, OnCanada 11,6867,262
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2155,727
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0006,835
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9247,409
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4384,622
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0659,361
LanzhouChina 4,5192,808
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2482,018
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8438,602
LimonCosta Rica 14,5609,048
LarnacaCyprus 2,8591,776
LimassolCyprus 2,9011,802
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1593,206
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1013,170
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5843,470
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8007,954
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8707,998
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8537,987
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8607,991
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9069,263
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1199,395
LuxorEgypt 2,7351,700
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7519,167
Laucala BayFiji 13,6768,498
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9093,051
Le MansFrance 5,9023,668
LilleFrance 5,7403,567
LyonFrance 5,5123,425
LambarnGabon 5,9233,681
LastourvilleGabon 5,6893,536
LibrevilleGabon 5,9403,691
LeipzigGermany 5,1393,193
LindenbergGermany 5,0623,146
LamiaGreece 3,9442,451
LarissaGreece 3,9692,467
LemnosGreece 3,7642,339
LimnosGreece 3,7522,332
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2817,631
LabeGuinea 7,6724,768
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5198,401
La CeibaHonduras 14,4008,948
La MesaHonduras 14,4999,010
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1851,358
LudhianaIndia 1,8751,165
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7312,940
LatinaItaly 4,7992,982
LatronicoItaly 4,5102,803
LecceItaly 4,3392,696
LodwarKenya 3,3562,086
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4172,745
LiepajaLatvia 4,8963,042
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7792,970
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5003,418
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1722,593
LabuanMalaysia 6,2773,900
LuqaMalta 4,5672,838
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3317,663
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7039,137
LashioMyanmar 3,9142,432
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7538,546
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7258,529
LagosNigeria 6,2583,889
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8213,618
LillehammerNorway 5,6773,528
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7771,104
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6338,472
LimaPeru 15,2799,494
LegaspiPhilippines 6,8334,246
LisbonPortugal 6,6544,135
LeninbadRussia 2,1901,361
LevsiRussia 4,1542,581
LungiSierra Leone 7,8704,890
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7992,982
LanzaroteSpain 7,2414,499
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0613,766
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2253,247
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2123,239
LatakiaSyria 2,7091,684
LampangThailand 4,1862,601
LoeiThailand 4,4372,757
Lop BuriThailand 4,4052,737
LomeTogo 6,4894,032
LeemingUk 6,1243,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2383,876
London, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
London-GatwickUk 5,9803,716
LynehamUk 6,1083,796
L’VovUkraine 4,3302,691
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8252,377
LozovajaUkraine 3,5702,218
LubnyUkraine 3,8252,377
LuckUkraine 4,2902,666
LuganskUkraine 3,4012,113
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0517,489
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3207,656
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4068,330
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4738,372
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9308,035
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2086,964
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7727,937
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7367,914
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5978,449
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1297,537
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6487,860
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7527,303
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7527,924
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0068,703
Larned, KsUsa 12,9188,027
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0398,103
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4728,372
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8117,339
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6757,876
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1426,924
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3077,648
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6957,889
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8387,356
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4417,731
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3497,674
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7057,895
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1067,523
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3437,670
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0076,840
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6377,853
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0527,489
Libby, MtUsa 12,1137,527
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5517,799
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8687,375
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0627,496
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9828,067
Llano, TxUsa 13,6358,473
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7227,905
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7448,540
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7188,524
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7328,533
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4758,373
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1197,531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3497,674
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9928,074
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5797,817
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3307,040
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4618,365
Luling, TxUsa 13,7148,522
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5697,811
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0777,505
LivingstoneZambia 5,7913,598
LundaziZambia 4,8162,993
LusakaZambia 5,4053,359
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3973,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -