Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9743,713
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5803,467
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5773,466
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1713,213
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8978,636
AzulArgentina 14,0418,725
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4906,519
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5455,932
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4195,853
AmberleyAustralia 11,4467,113
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2811,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
AimoresBrazil 11,8647,372
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3407,047
AltamiraBrazil 12,3687,686
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,0858,131
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3037,645
ApodiBrazil 10,9946,832
AracajuBrazil 11,1336,918
AracuaiBrazil 11,8707,376
AragarcasBrazil 12,8657,995
AraxaBrazil 12,4527,738
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0356,857
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0567,491
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8526,122
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9564,944
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3407,047
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5837,198
AbecheChad 4,1812,598
AntofagastaChile 14,9159,268
AricaChile 14,7899,190
AltaiChina 3,7812,349
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6969,132
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6269,088
AraucaColombia 13,6778,499
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8657,994
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7837,944
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9438,043
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0721,909
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8081,745
AswanEgypt 2,7241,693
AsyutEgypt 2,9111,809
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7909,191
AsmaraEritrea 2,3061,433
AssabEritrea 2,0611,281
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6711,660
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1433,196
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,58810,929
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9704,331
AccraGhana 6,6584,137
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7372,322
AthensGreece 3,8102,368
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7992,361
AasiaatGreenland 8,5315,301
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0545,005
AputiteqGreenland 7,7704,829
AkureyriIceland 7,1674,454
AgraIndia 1,9391,205
AhmedabadIndia 1,349838
AkolaIndia 1,8251,134
AllahabadIndia 2,2811,418
AmritsarIndia 1,8251,134
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9984,970
AbadanIran 1,415880
ArakIran 1,593990
AlbengaItaly 5,2343,253
AlgheroItaly 5,1663,210
AmendolaItaly 4,5712,841
AnconaItaly 4,8012,984
ArezzoItaly 4,9283,063
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0574,385
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9904,344
AbashiriJapan 7,8884,902
AburatsuJapan 7,0714,394
AikawaJapan 7,5384,684
AjiroJapan 7,6864,776
AkitaJapan 7,6564,758
AkuneJapan 6,9494,318
AomoriJapan 7,6864,776
AsahikawaJapan 7,7464,813
AsosanJapan 7,0124,357
AmmanJordan 2,5411,579
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8071,744
AinaziLatvia 4,8273,000
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3262,688
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2812,660
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7782,969
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0352,507
AtarMauritania 7,4294,616
AgalegaMauritius 3,6742,283
AcapulcoMexico 15,0969,381
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3752,719
AltaiMongolia 4,2282,627
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6852,911
AgadirMorocco 6,8274,242
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6363,502
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2988,263
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5748,435
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7728,558
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6429,098
AgadezNiger 5,4003,355
AsuncionParaguay 13,6748,497
ArequipaPeru 14,8589,233
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,4474,006
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,00411,810
AradRomania 4,3132,680
AjanRussia 7,2484,504
AldanRussia 6,4964,037
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2151,998
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4502,765
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5824,712
AnadyrRussia 8,9745,577
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8683,025
ArmavirRussia 3,0031,866
AstrakhanRussia 2,8361,762
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5409,035
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5554,073
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0233,743
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9063,670
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0763,776
Abu HamedSudan 2,7321,698
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8931,798
AqiqSudan 2,2681,410
ArbaatSudan 2,3511,461
AromaSudan 2,5571,589
AtbaraSudan 2,7141,686
Abu KamalSyria 2,2381,391
AleppoSyria 2,6281,633
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6362,881
AtakpameTogo 6,4434,003
AdanaTurkey 2,8201,752
AfyonTurkey 3,2822,039
AnkaraTurkey 3,1631,966
AntalyaTurkey 3,1821,978
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7151,066
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2243,868
AberporthUk 6,2923,910
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2603,890
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3602,088
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5142,184
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 536333
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 553344
ArtigasUruguay 13,6658,492
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8998,015
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1307,538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2787,630
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5168,399
Ada, MnUsa 11,9307,414
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9167,405
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5247,782
Akron, OhUsa 11,8877,387
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1728,185
Albany, GaUsa 12,8147,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3227,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1517,551
Albion, NeUsa 12,4747,752
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4478,356
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3207,656
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2687,624
Algona, IaUsa 12,2387,605
Alice, TxUsa 13,8988,636
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5857,199
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6067,833
Alma, MiUsa 11,8717,377
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6177,219
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8618,614
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,2928,260
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3367,045
Amite, LaUsa 13,2828,254
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3406,426
Anderson, InUsa 12,1957,578
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4937,763
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6147,217
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9167,405
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3257,037
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0748,124
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1248,155
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4297,724
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7357,292
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3707,687
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6237,844
Athens, GaUsa 12,6037,832
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6917,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6327,229
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4905,897
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6117,837
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5777,815
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2367,603
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0987,518
Austin, TxUsa 13,6548,485
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3351,451
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3541,463
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3888,319
AdenYemen 1,8721,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -