Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6911,051
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7011,057
JuninArgentina 14,1268,778
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8647,994
JacobinaBrazil 11,4927,141
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9546,807
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7546,682
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3127,651
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1687,561
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5537,179
JiuquanChina 4,1332,568
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6549,106
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8878,008
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0428,104
JoensuuFinland 4,9933,102
JokioinenFinland 5,0763,154
JyvskylFinland 5,1093,175
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4435,246
JulianehbGreenland 8,6375,367
JagdalpurIndia 2,3731,475
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0593,765
JerusalemIsrael 2,6061,620
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5839,062
JosNigeria 5,5543,451
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8574,261
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8474,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,106687
JhelumPakistan 1,8131,127
JiwaniPakistan 367228
JuliacaPeru 14,6859,125
JakutskRussia 6,7814,214
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9211,815
JenisejskRussia 4,7642,961
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0124,978
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7004,785
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2825,147
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0911,300
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8751,165
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3743,961
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4053,980
JubaSudan 3,5832,226
JokkmokkSweden 5,6303,499
JönköpingSweden 5,3263,309
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3293,311
JendoubaTunisia 5,0813,157
JerbaTunisia 4,8903,039
JerseyUk 6,0933,787
JaltaUkraine 3,3582,087
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1118,147
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7387,916
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8097,960
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,3757,690
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,8067,336
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9256,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -