Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2352,632
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,4999,010
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,3428,912
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5329,030
ViennaAustria 4,7482,951
VitebskBelarus 4,3652,712
VassourasBrazil 12,2207,593
VicosaBrazil 12,0847,509
VitoriaBrazil 11,8207,345
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,6797,258
VarnaBulgaria 3,6972,298
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,0856,889
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0347,478
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5217,159
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5257,162
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0947,516
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1247,534
ValdiviaChile 15,1909,439
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0969,381
VallenarChile 14,9649,299
ValparaisoChile 15,0619,359
VanguardiaColombia 14,1198,774
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2118,831
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4743,402
VestervigDenmark 5,5993,479
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8798,003
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8237,968
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9108,022
VilsandiEstonia 4,9803,095
VaasaFinland 5,3063,297
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2734,519
VeravalIndia 1,139708
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5411,579
ValentiaIreland 6,6784,150
VeniceItaly 4,9433,072
VeronaItaly 5,0523,139
VicenzaItaly 5,0063,111
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8683,025
ViterboItaly 4,8883,038
VolterraItaly 5,0053,110
VientianeLaos 4,5092,802
VarenaLithuania 4,5712,840
VilniusLithuania 4,5672,838
VeracruzMexico 14,6769,120
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7263,558
VaernesNorway 5,7783,591
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7823,593
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6323,500
VillarricaParaguay 13,5678,431
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9902,480
VanavaraRussia 5,3443,321
VasileviciRussia 4,1572,584
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4352,756
VerhojanskRussia 7,0204,362
ViljujskRussia 6,4143,986
VitimRussia 5,8123,612
Vize IslandRussia 6,3923,972
VladivostokRussia 6,9234,302
VolgogradRussia 3,1951,985
VologdaRussia 4,3712,716
VoronezRussia 3,6742,283
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7025,408
VytegraRussia 4,6312,878
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0511,896
ValenciaSpain 5,9033,668
ValladolidSpain 6,2623,891
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5784,088
VisbySweden 5,1033,171
VanTurkey 2,3431,456
ValleyUk 6,3033,917
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0152,495
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2428,229
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4266,479
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4607,743
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4317,725
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3607,681
Vevay, InUsa 12,2647,621
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1478,170
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7668,555
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,0287,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -