Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0153,116
In SalahAlgeria 5,7233,556
InnsbruckAustria 5,0693,150
IbiriteBrazil 12,1797,568
IguatuBrazil 11,1786,946
IlheusBrazil 11,4907,140
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9857,448
IndaialBrazil 12,8928,011
IpameriBrazil 12,5147,776
IraiBrazil 13,2878,257
IreceBrazil 11,6397,233
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5427,172
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0008,079
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8017,955
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,9847,447
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0047,459
ItapevaBrazil 12,7807,941
ItirucuBrazil 11,5247,161
ItuacuBrazil 11,6797,257
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2348,224
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5045,906
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1976,337
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8596,126
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4205,854
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6985,405
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,8289,214
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,78011,670
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3918,943
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8427,980
IzobambaEcuador 14,8519,229
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8441,767
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7309,153
IoanninaGreece 4,1032,549
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4415,245
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3354,558
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6741,041
IranshahrIran 533331
IstranaItaly 4,9663,086
IidaJapan 7,5614,699
IizukaJapan 6,9634,327
IrakoJapan 7,5194,672
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4984,038
IrozakiJapan 7,6764,770
IshigakijimaJapan 6,5404,064
IshinomakiJapan 7,7894,840
IwamizawaJapan 7,7124,792
IzuharaJapan 6,8254,241
IrbidJordan 2,5741,599
IfraneMorocco 6,3633,954
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2218,216
IlorinNigeria 6,0513,760
InchonNorth Korea 6,5394,064
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6124,109
IslamabadPakistan 1,8141,127
IquitosPeru 14,5269,027
IloiloPhilippines 6,8014,226
IasiRomania 3,9432,450
IcaRussia 8,3275,175
IlirnejRussia 8,4625,258
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1744,458
IrkutskRussia 5,0323,127
Ivdel’Russia 4,2422,636
IbizaSpain 5,7423,568
IspartaTurkey 3,2352,010
IstanbulTurkey 3,5002,175
IzmirTurkey 3,5382,199
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2532,643
IzmailUkraine 3,7572,334
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6967,889
Independence, KsUsa 12,9138,024
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2316,979
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2327,601
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4387,729
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6617,246
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2597,618
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7187,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4967,144
IsokaZambia 4,6632,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -