Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,285798
TiranaAlbania 4,2382,634
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5133,426
TebessaAlgeria 5,1373,192
TimimounAlgeria 5,9083,671
TindoufAlgeria 6,7484,194
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3243,308
TrelewArgentina 14,4839,000
TucumanArgentina 14,4488,978
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3655,820
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3645,819
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7256,043
TibooburraAustralia 10,5426,551
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5506,556
TshaneBotswana 6,5804,089
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1487,549
TarauacaBrazil 14,4758,995
TauaBrazil 11,2777,008
TefeBrazil 13,6468,479
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,8507,364
TeresinaBrazil 11,4857,137
TiriosBrazil 12,5017,768
TorresBrazil 13,0018,079
TracuateuaBrazil 11,7377,294
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,9678,058
TriunfoBrazil 11,1196,909
TucuruiBrazil 12,1367,541
TuriacuBrazil 11,6087,213
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5535,936
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7526,681
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3067,026
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8026,713
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0446,863
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5417,172
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2046,962
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0357,478
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,5467,175
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5547,180
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4097,090
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0286,853
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2786,387
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1569,418
TaiyuanChina 5,3033,295
TaoyuanChina 6,2323,873
TengchongChina 3,9642,463
TønderDenmark 5,4963,415
TylstrupDenmark 5,5243,433
TystofteDenmark 5,3623,332
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9848,068
TahrirEgypt 2,9901,858
TantaEgypt 2,9651,843
TallinEstonia 4,9263,061
TartuEstonia 4,7632,960
TampereFinland 5,1123,177
TurkuFinland 5,1063,173
ToulonFrance 5,3943,352
ToulouseFrance 5,7653,583
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,28410,740
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,05410,597
TchibanGabon 5,9663,707
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5221,567
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4733,401
TamaleGhana 6,5734,085
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9562,458
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9062,427
TimehriGuyana 12,5167,777
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5649,050
TelaHonduras 14,4458,976
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4341,512
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4341,512
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2114,481
TabrizIran 2,1381,329
TeheranIran 1,6611,032
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6391,640
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4182,745
TarvisioItaly 4,8823,034
TermoliItaly 4,6412,884
TorinoItaly 5,2843,284
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2943,290
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7702,964
TrevicoItaly 4,5982,857
TrevisoItaly 4,9603,082
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8433,009
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2903,287
TabouIvory Coast 7,4444,626
TadotsuJapan 7,2264,491
TakadaJapan 7,5614,698
TakamatsuJapan 7,2534,507
TakayamaJapan 7,4964,658
TanegashimaJapan 7,0504,381
TatenoJapan 7,7504,816
TateyamaJapan 7,7564,819
TokushimaJapan 7,3054,539
TokyoJapan 7,7294,803
TomakomaiJapan 7,7074,789
TottoriJapan 7,2444,502
ToyamaJapan 7,4794,647
ToyookaJapan 7,2954,533
TsuJapan 7,4654,639
TsurugaJapan 7,4034,600
TsuyamaJapan 7,2334,495
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0331,885
TripoliLebanon 2,6561,651
TobrukLibya 3,6482,267
TripoliLibya 4,6642,898
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8022,984
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,6522,891
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4603,393
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3833,345
ThyoloMalawi 5,0483,137
TawauMalaysia 6,5904,095
TessalitMali 6,0243,743
TimbuktuMali 6,5314,059
TombMali 6,5314,059
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3284,554
TacubayaMexico 14,8089,202
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4688,990
TarialanMongolia 4,7642,960
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4742,780
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6372,882
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8142,991
TangierMorocco 6,4033,979
TarfayaMorocco 7,2094,480
TazaMorocco 6,2473,882
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,8782,410
TaungooMyanmar 3,8582,398
ThandweMyanmar 3,6522,269
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5637,807
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2908,259
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7638,552
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8138,584
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6888,506
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4578,363
TahouaNiger 5,7453,570
TillaberyNiger 6,1583,827
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6194,113
TromsoNorway 5,8833,656
TrondheimNorway 5,7973,603
TacnaPeru 14,7749,181
TarapotoPeru 14,9649,299
TrujilloPeru 15,3119,515
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,0364,372
TorunPoland 4,8303,001
TimisoaraRomania 4,3002,672
TambovRussia 3,7012,300
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1871,359
TaraRussia 4,0082,491
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8973,043
TermezRussia 1,8031,121
TernejRussia 7,2704,518
TobolskRussia 4,0222,499
TomskRussia 4,3082,677
Tot’MaRussia 4,3642,712
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4732,779
TuapseRussia 3,0391,889
TuraRussia 5,5073,422
TurukhanskRussia 5,2233,246
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9541,214
TortosaSpain 5,8223,618
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7941,736
TokerSudan 2,3081,434
TartousSyria 2,6691,659
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2623,891
TaboraTanzania 4,2222,624
TakThailand 4,1872,602
TrangThailand 4,6032,860
TabligboTogo 6,4454,005
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0126,221
TunisTunisia 4,9563,080
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0411,268
TireeUk 6,4934,035
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1313,810
TernopilUkraine 4,2082,615
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5118,396
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7847,944
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2246,354
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8367,976
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9688,059
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0768,125
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1007,519
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2336,980
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6117,837
Temple, TxUsa 13,5598,426
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3868,318
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0348,099
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9577,430
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3017,644
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9437,422
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9518,048
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6917,886
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5497,177
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1728,185
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6077,213
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8418,601
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9898,072
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9008,016
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7567,306
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2821,418
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -