Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,588987
BustAfghanistan 1,112691
BatnaAlgeria 5,3013,294
BecharAlgeria 6,1183,802
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4153,365
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1303,809
BiskraAlgeria 5,3533,327
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3013,294
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7018,514
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5328,409
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5448,416
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9478,046
ByrdAntarctica 13,6248,466
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2518,856
BarilocheArgentina 14,9959,318
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,9048,640
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9206,786
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4777,132
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1725,078
BrestBelarus 4,4822,785
BrusselsBelgium 5,6593,517
Belize CityBelize 14,3478,915
BeninBenin 6,3653,955
BohiconBenin 6,3633,954
BermudaBermuda 11,5057,149
BageBrazil 13,4548,360
BambuiBrazil 12,3717,687
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1927,576
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2176,970
BarcelosBrazil 13,3538,298
BarraBrazil 11,7637,310
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,7547,304
BarreirasBrazil 11,9927,452
BelémBrazil 11,9107,401
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1647,559
BelterraBrazil 12,6247,845
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7837,322
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0528,111
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,8737,378
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4247,720
BrevesBrazil 12,1267,535
BurgasBulgaria 3,6952,296
BurundiBurundi 4,3582,708
BatouriCameroon 5,2463,260
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7246,664
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0197,469
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1306,295
Banff, AbCanada 11,8027,334
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2646,999
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6035,968
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8807,383
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4817,134
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2476,989
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7077,275
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7187,282
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9416,177
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8226,103
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8423,009
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1302,567
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9339,280
BeijingChina 5,6343,501
BarranquillaColombia 13,8008,575
Benito SalasColombia 14,3498,916
BogotáColombia 14,1378,785
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7642,960
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2102,616
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8863,036
BaniDominican Republic 12,9208,029
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9898,071
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8297,972
BahariyaEgypt 3,1291,944
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9251,817
BiarritzFrance 5,9993,728
BordeauxFrance 5,9393,691
BrestFrance 6,2483,883
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,67910,365
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,67810,364
BitamGabon 5,6523,512
BanjulGambia 8,0294,990
BerlinGermany 5,1253,185
BrockenGermany 5,2703,275
BokeGuinea 7,9454,937
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9874,963
BudapestHungary 4,5342,818
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5192,808
BangaloreIndia 2,1901,361
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7531,090
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7371,701
BikanerIndia 1,515942
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7544,197
BabolsarIran 1,7081,061
Bandar AbbasIran 608378
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9181,192
Bandar LengehIran 647402
BirjandIran 1,149714
BushehrIran 1,123698
BaghdadIraq 1,9091,186
BasraIraq 1,465910
BelmulletIreland 6,6704,145
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5234,054
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4752,781
BergamoItaly 5,1483,199
BolognaItaly 4,9973,105
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0473,136
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5092,802
BrindisiItaly 4,3652,713
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8234,240
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0704,393
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0451,892
BeirutLebanon 2,6561,650
BenghaziLibya 3,9932,481
BirzaiLithuania 4,6912,915
BitolaMacedonia 4,1022,549
BlantyreMalawi 5,0183,119
BvumbweMalawi 5,0353,129
BintuluMalaysia 6,1503,821
BamakoMali 7,1844,464
Bko-SMali 7,1814,462
BougounMali 7,1764,459
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1474,441
BaitagMongolia 3,8902,417
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2832,661
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0133,115
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4743,401
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3863,347
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5282,814
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4113,362
BulganMongolia 4,8363,005
BhamawMyanmar 3,8432,388
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7518,545
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4678,990
BilmaNiger 4,8463,012
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7823,593
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2413,878
BergenNorway 5,9053,669
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9033,668
BjornoyaNorway 6,2443,880
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8653,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8373,627
BadinPakistan 988614
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,600994
BalakotPakistan 1,8871,172
BarkhanPakistan 1,307812
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3428,913
BascoPhilippines 6,4213,990
BialystokPoland 4,5722,841
BejaPortugal 6,5514,071
BragancaPortugal 6,4253,992
BistritaRomania 4,1442,575
BucharestRomania 3,8982,422
BajkitRussia 5,1743,215
BarabinskRussia 3,9672,465
BarnaulRussia 3,9882,478
BerezovoRussia 4,6212,872
BiserRussia 4,0012,486
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5544,073
BogdarinRussia 5,6923,537
BogucanyRussia 4,9953,104
BomnakRussia 6,6674,143
BorRussia 4,9263,061
BorzjaRussia 5,7823,593
BratskRussia 5,0843,159
BelgradeSerbia 4,3152,681
BoSierra Leone 7,7494,815
BontheSierra Leone 7,8414,873
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6922,915
BerberaSomalia 2,0431,269
BusanSouth Korea 6,7864,217
BadajozSpain 6,4524,010
BarcelonaSpain 5,6923,537
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1663,832
BabanusaSudan 3,5812,225
BaselSwitzerland 5,3513,325
BernSwitzerland 5,3423,320
BangkokThailand 4,4362,756
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4332,755
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1632,587
BizerteTunisia 4,9983,106
BalikesirTurkey 3,5272,192
BursaTurkey 3,4632,152
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6951,053
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4854,030
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4293,995
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4303,996
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0873,783
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9693,709
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5678,431
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5958,448
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7767,318
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,725
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2155,726
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9488,046
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3418,290
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1457,547
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2206,972
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8478,605
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2637,620
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2828,253
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0346,235
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1216,910
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7396,052
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1476,305
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8297,350
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3207,656
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4867,138
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8247,969
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3508,296
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0567,492
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1547,553
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5377,791
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0587,493
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9608,053
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4387,108
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7478,542
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6517,862
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8167,964
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5067,150
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1936,956
Bowler, WiUsa 11,8547,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4717,750
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5147,777
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4117,091
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9198,028
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3317,662
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5077,151
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,0977,517
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1378,163
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0808,750
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5977,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7888,568
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9917,452
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9747,441
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5717,190
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3448,292
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2077,585
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3467,672
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1476,927
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6617,868
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8911,175
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9338,037
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3648,305
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7983,603
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8103,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -