Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6381,018
KandaharAfghanistan 1,179733
KhostAfghanistan 1,580982
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8141,127
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6758,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8765,516
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8333,003
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3641,469
KandiBenin 6,1163,800
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8717,377
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1726,943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1746,944
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5687,189
Kingston, OnCanada 11,3527,054
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6525,998
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9586,188
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8446,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0976,896
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4471,521
KashiChina 2,4441,519
KunmingChina 4,3872,726
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6443,507
KhargaEgypt 2,9521,834
KosseirEgypt 2,5821,605
KajaaniFinland 5,1923,226
KuopioFinland 5,0783,156
KuusamoFinland 5,2883,286
KarlsruheGermany 5,3303,312
KasselGermany 5,3293,312
KonstanzGermany 5,2373,254
KumasiGhana 6,7574,199
KalamataGreece 3,9272,440
KerkiraGreece 4,1742,594
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8192,373
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5445,309
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3364,558
KankanGuinea 7,4004,599
KindiaGuinea 7,7794,834
KissidougouGuinea 7,5184,672
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8118,582
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5883,473
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5893,473
KeszthelyHungary 4,6272,875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1634,451
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9591,839
KotaIndia 1,6891,050
KozhikodeIndia 2,1381,329
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8684,889
KermanIran 893555
KermanshahIran 1,7801,106
Khoram AbadIran 1,6341,015
KilkennyIreland 6,4814,027
KingstonJamaica 13,4688,369
KagoshimaJapan 6,9914,345
KanazawaJapan 7,4324,618
KaruizawaJapan 7,6054,726
KatsuuraJapan 7,7914,841
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6454,751
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7354,806
KobeJapan 7,3494,567
KochiJapan 7,2244,489
KofuJapan 7,6224,737
KumagayaJapan 7,6834,774
KumamotoJapan 6,9804,338
KumejimaJapan 6,7514,195
KureJapan 7,1194,424
KushiroJapan 7,9234,924
KutchanJapan 7,6374,746
KyotoJapan 7,3884,591
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5442,202
KitaleKenya 3,5672,216
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,369851
KufraLibya 3,6872,291
KaunasLithuania 4,6502,889
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8463,011
KybartaiLithuania 4,6892,914
KarongaMalawi 4,5642,836
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9333,066
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3303,933
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0193,119
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0543,140
KuantanMalaysia 5,1463,198
KuchingMalaysia 5,9653,707
KayesMali 7,4694,641
KeniebaMali 7,5064,664
KidalMali 6,0353,751
KitaMali 7,3174,547
KoutiaMali 6,9324,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4717,129
KisinevMoldova 3,8492,392
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8883,659
KhatgalMongolia 4,6842,911
KhovdMongolia 4,0102,492
KhujirtMongolia 4,7072,925
KhutagMongolia 4,8022,984
KenitraMorocco 6,4834,029
KalewaMyanmar 3,5602,212
KathaMyanmar 3,7562,334
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3862,725
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5472,204
KengtungMyanmar 4,1302,567
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6802,287
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0414,375
KathmanduNepal 2,6631,655
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3247,658
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7468,542
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7698,556
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8648,615
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
KanoNigeria 5,5073,422
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7344,185
KarasjokNorway 5,6853,533
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9863,720
KristiansandNorway 5,6743,526
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9033,668
KhasabOman 524325
KarachiPakistan 804500
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 822511
KhanpurPakistan 1,312815
KhuzdarPakistan 930578
KororPalau 8,1605,071
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5492,827
KlodzkoPoland 4,8252,998
KoszalinPoland 5,0333,127
KrakowPoland 4,6032,860
KalakanRussia 5,9093,672
KaliningradRussia 4,8142,991
KamenskoeRussia 8,6125,352
KandalaksaRussia 5,3113,300
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2453,259
KazanRussia 3,7882,354
KemRussia 5,0483,137
KerchRussia 3,2902,044
KhabarovskRussia 7,1134,420
KirenskRussia 5,4993,417
KirovRussia 4,0922,543
KljuciRussia 8,6075,348
KolpasevRussia 4,3972,732
KorfRussia 8,7045,409
KostromaRussia 4,1932,605
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2684,516
KotlasRussia 4,4152,743
KrasnodarRussia 3,1091,932
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2722,033
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7962,359
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6152,868
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4594,014
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5042,177
KurganRussia 3,6942,296
KurskRussia 3,8152,371
KyraRussia 5,4453,383
KigaliRwanda 4,1892,603
KoldaSenegal 7,8864,901
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6624,761
KosiceSlovakia 4,4392,758
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8114,232
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7264,180
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7931,736
KadugliSudan 3,4092,119
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9071,806
KassalaSudan 2,5471,583
KhartoumSudan 2,9281,820
KostiSudan 3,0171,875
KalmarSweden 5,1483,199
KaresuandoSweden 5,6853,533
KarlstadSweden 5,4543,389
KristianstadSweden 5,2383,255
KamishliSyria 2,3811,480
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3202,685
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7452,949
Khon KaenThailand 4,5742,843
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4812,785
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5492,827
KairouanTunisia 4,9593,082
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7281,695
KarsTurkey 2,5261,569
KastamonuTurkey 3,1811,977
KayseriTurkey 2,9021,803
KonyaTurkey 3,0851,917
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1981,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,444898
KinlossUk 6,3143,923
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6662,278
KievUkraine 3,9852,476
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4442,140
KirovogradUkraine 3,7592,336
KlepininoUkraine 3,4382,136
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6592,274
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3702,715
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6672,279
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9637,434
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1147,528
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6377,853
Keene, NhUsa 11,2006,960
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0077,461
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1458,168
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3138,273
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7477,921
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3926,458
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0888,133
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2037,583
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8137,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4737,751
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6076,591
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4755,888
KabompoZambia 5,5603,455
KabweZambia 5,3223,307
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3163,303
KafirondaZambia 5,1913,226
KaomaZambia 5,6123,488
KasamaZambia 4,7752,967
KasempaZambia 5,4323,376
KawambwaZambia 4,8883,038
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4523,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -